October

 
Monday,22
Emo Philips

Emo Philips

Carla Rhodes

7:30 pm

Tuesday,23
Wednesday,24
Thursday,25
Friday,26
of Montreal

of Montreal

Locate S,1

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Saturday,27
The Rub: Halloween

The Rub: Halloween

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sunday,28
Monday,29
Tuesday,30
Wednesday,31
   

November

    
Thursday,1
Wine & Crime Podcast (LIVE)

Wine & Crime Podcast (LIVE)

7:00 pm

Friday,2
Saturday,3
Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore

An evening with

Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore

7:00 pm

Sunday,4
Monday,5
“Me, Right Now” - A night of Jen Kirkman Comedy

Presented by New York Comedy Festival

“Me, Right Now” - A night of Jen Kirkman Comedy

7:30 pm

Tuesday,6
Wednesday,7
Thursday,8
Alex Edelman: Just For Us

Presented by New York Comedy Festival

Alex Edelman: Just For Us

7:30 pm

Friday,9
Saturday,10
The Boogie Monster LIVE

Presented by New York Comedy Festival

The Boogie Monster LIVE

Kyle Kinane

Dave Stone

7:30 pm

Sunday,11
#ADULTING WITH MICHELLE BUTEAU AND JORDAN CARLOS

Presented by New York Comedy Festival

#ADULTING WITH MICHELLE BUTEAU AND JORDAN CARLOS

with special guests TBA

5:00 pm

Ari Shaffir: "Shooter" Live Table Read

Presented by New York Comedy Festival

Ari Shaffir: "Shooter" Live Table Read

Danish and O'Neill

and Special Guests!

8:00 pm

Monday,12
Ask Me Another

From NPR and WNYC:

Ask Me Another

7:30 pm

Tuesday,13
Nancy with Special Guest Cameron Esposito

The Werk It Festival

Nancy with Special Guest Cameron Esposito

7:30 pm

Wednesday,14
Thursday,15
Friday,16
Saturday,17
SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

7:30 pm

Sold Out

SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

Late Show Added!

SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

10:00 pm

Sunday,18
Monday,19
Secret Science Club

Secret Science Club

8:00 pm

Free

Tuesday,20
Wednesday,21
Thursday,22
Friday,23
Saturday,24
The Rub

The Rub

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sunday,25
Monday,26
Tuesday,27
Wednesday,28
Thursday,29
Friday,30
 

December

      
Saturday,1
Sunday,2
Monday,3
Tuesday,4
Wednesday,5
Thursday,6
Friday,7
Saturday,8
Sunday,9
Monday,10
Tuesday,11
Wednesday,12
Thursday,13
Friday,14
Saturday,15
HOUSEQUAKE: PRINCE PARTY

the skint presents:

HOUSEQUAKE: PRINCE PARTY

10:00 pm

Sunday,16
Monday,17
Tuesday,18
Wednesday,19
Thursday,20
Friday,21
Saturday,22
Sunday,23
Monday,24
Tuesday,25
Wednesday,26
Thursday,27
Friday,28
Saturday,29
Sunday,30
Monday,31
     

January

  
Tuesday,1
Wednesday,2
Thursday,3
Friday,4
Saturday,5
Sunday,6
Monday,7
Tuesday,8
Wednesday,9
Thursday,10
Friday,11
Saturday,12
Fortune Feimster

Fortune Feimster

7:30 pm

Sunday,13
Monday,14
Tuesday,15
Wednesday,16
Thursday,17
Friday,18
Saturday,19
Sunday,20
Monday,21
Tuesday,22
Wednesday,23
Thursday,24
Friday,25
The Lucas Brothers

The Lucas Brothers

7:30 pm

Saturday,26
Sunday,27
Monday,28
Tuesday,29
Wednesday,30
Thursday,31
  

February

     
Friday,1
Saturday,2
Sunday,3
Monday,4
Tuesday,5
Wednesday,6
Thursday,7
Friday,8
Saturday,9
Sunday,10
Monday,11
Tuesday,12
Wednesday,13
Thursday,14
Friday,15
A Way With Words

A Way With Words

8:00 pm