November

   
Wednesday,14
Thursday,15
Friday,16
Saturday,17
SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

7:30 pm

Sold Out

SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

SPONTANEANATION with Paul F. Tompkins

10:00 pm

Sold Out

Sunday,18
Monday,19
Tuesday,20
Wednesday,21
Thursday,22
Friday,23
Saturday,24
The Rub

The Rub

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sunday,25
Monday,26
Tuesday,27
Wednesday,28
Thursday,29
Friday,30
 

December

      
Saturday,1
Sunday,2
Monday,3
Tuesday,4
Wednesday,5
Thursday,6
Friday,7
Bayside (Acoustic)

Bayside (Acoustic)

Kayleigh Goldsworthy

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Saturday,8
Sunday,9
Monday,10
Tuesday,11
Wednesday,12
Secret Science Club

Secret Science Club

8:00 pm

Free

Jenny Slate

The Bell House Presents at Murmrr

Jenny Slate

8:00 pm

Thursday,13
Friday,14
Saturday,15
HOUSEQUAKE: PRINCE PARTY

the skint presents:

HOUSEQUAKE: PRINCE PARTY

10:00 pm

Sunday,16
The Valleyfolk

The Valleyfolk

7:30 pm

Monday,17
Ask Me Another w/ VIP Guest: Susan Lucci

From NPR and WNYC:

Ask Me Another w/ VIP Guest: Susan Lucci

7:30 pm

Tuesday,18
Wednesday,19
Thursday,20
Friday,21
Saturday,22
Sunday,23
Monday,24
Tuesday,25
Wednesday,26
Thursday,27
Friday,28
Saturday,29
Sunday,30
Monday,31
     

January

  
Tuesday,1
Wednesday,2
Thursday,3
Friday,4
Saturday,5
Sunday,6
Monday,7
Tuesday,8
Wednesday,9
Thursday,10
NPR’s Ask Me Another with Special Guests TBA!

Brooklyn Podcast Festival presented by Pandora

NPR’s Ask Me Another with Special Guests TBA!

7:00 pm

Friday,11
The Bowery Boys

Brooklyn Podcast Festival presented by Pandora

The Bowery Boys

7:30 pm

Seek Treatment

Brooklyn Podcast Festival presented by Pandora

Seek Treatment

Catherine Cohen

Pat Regan

10:00 pm

Saturday,12
NPR Pop Culture Happy Hour with Linda Holmes, Stephen Thompson, Glen Weldon and Special Guests

Brooklyn Podcast Festival presented by Pandora

NPR Pop Culture Happy Hour with Linda Holmes, Stephen Thompson, Glen Weldon and Special Guests

5:00 pm

Fortune Feimster

Fortune Feimster

7:30 pm

Sunday,13
The Majority Report with Sam Seder

Brooklyn Podcast Festival presented by Pandora

The Majority Report with Sam Seder

2:30 pm

Monday,14
Tuesday,15
Wednesday,16
Thursday,17
Friday,18
Saturday,19
Sunday,20
Monday,21
Tuesday,22
Wednesday,23
Thursday,24
Friday,25
The Lucas Brothers

The Lucas Brothers

7:30 pm

Saturday,26
U Up? Live!

The Bell House Presents at Murmrr

U Up? Live!

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Sunday,27
Monday,28
Tuesday,29
Wednesday,30
Thursday,31
  

February

     
Friday,1
Saturday,2
Sunday,3
Monday,4
Tuesday,5
Wednesday,6
Thursday,7
Friday,8
Saturday,9
Sunday,10
Monday,11
Tuesday,12
Wednesday,13
Thursday,14
Friday,15
A Way With Words

A Way With Words

8:00 pm

Saturday,16
Sunday,17
Monday,18
Lez Hang Out

Lez Hang Out

7:30 pm

Tuesday,19
Wednesday,20
Thursday,21
Friday,22
Saturday,23
Sunday,24
Monday,25
Tuesday,26
Wednesday,27
Thursday,28
  

March

     
Friday,1
Saturday,2
Sunday,3
Monday,4
Tuesday,5
Wednesday,6
Thursday,7
Friday,8
Saturday,9
Sunday,10
Monday,11
Tuesday,12
Wednesday,13
Thursday,14
Friday,15
Saturday,16
Sunday,17
Monday,18
Tuesday,19
Wednesday,20
Thursday,21
Friday,22
Saturday,23
Sunday,24
Monday,25
Tuesday,26
Wednesday,27
Thursday,28
Friday,29
Saturday,30
Sunday,31
      

April

 
Monday,1
Tuesday,2
Wednesday,3
Thursday,4
Friday,5
Saturday,6
Sunday,7
Monday,8
Tuesday,9
Wednesday,10
Thursday,11
Friday,12
Saturday,13
Sunday,14
Monday,15
Tuesday,16
Wednesday,17
Thursday,18
Friday,19
Saturday,20
Sunday,21
Monday,22
Tuesday,23
Wednesday,24
Thursday,25
Friday,26
Saturday,27
Glass Cannon Live!

Glass Cannon Live!

7:00 pm